431 Fernandez St Winter Haven, FL 33880
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 Fernandez St, Winter Haven, FL 33880 and is currently estimated at $250,847, approximately $155 per square foot. 431 Fernandez St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Jewett School of the Arts, Frank E. Brigham Academy, and Westwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Thompson Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2010
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2010
Sold by
Perez Walfrido Lucio and Ridge Acres Additions Property
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida
Bought by
Perez Walfrido Lucio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
6.68%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Jane | $49,000 | New House Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | New House Title | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Perez Walfrido Lucio | $175,800 | Kampf Title & Guaranty Corp |