Estimated Value: $364,091 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 Five Points Rd, Rush, NY 14543 and is currently estimated at $400,023, approximately $181 per square foot. 431 Five Points Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monica B. Leary Elementary School, Mary K. Vollmer Elementary School, and Charles H. Roth Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2014
Sold by
Patchett Stephen L
Bought by
Wait Pamela L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,437
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$392,586
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2003
Sold by
Underhill Pamela A
Bought by
Parchett Stephen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wait Pamela L | -- | None Available | |
| Parchett Stephen | $225,000 | Jesse C Galloway |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wait Pamela L | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,544 | $326,400 | $68,000 | $258,400 |
| 2024 | $6,544 | $274,000 | $40,300 | $233,700 |
| 2023 | $6,158 | $223,000 | $42,000 | $181,000 |
| 2022 | $6,944 | $223,000 | $42,000 | $181,000 |
| 2021 | $6,971 | $223,000 | $42,000 | $181,000 |
| 2020 | $6,375 | $182,000 | $28,800 | $153,200 |
| 2019 | $5,795 | $182,000 | $28,800 | $153,200 |
| 2018 | $6,456 | $182,000 | $28,800 | $153,200 |
| 2017 | $3,356 | $182,000 | $28,800 | $153,200 |
| 2016 | $5,795 | $182,000 | $28,800 | $153,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $182,000 | $28,800 | $153,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $182,000 | $28,800 | $153,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map