431 Hazel St Clifton, NJ 07011
Hazel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,075 - $753,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,240
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 Hazel St, Clifton, NJ 07011 and is currently estimated at $708,519, approximately $316 per square foot. 431 Hazel St is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Clifton High School, Paterson Charter School for Science & Technology, and Njedda Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
Quiroz Luz
Bought by
Quiroz Luz M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Sold by
Fermin Luz
Bought by
Quiroz Luz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1998
Sold by
Rooney Daniel J
Bought by
Quiroz Manuel Fernando and Quiroz Luz M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quiroz Luz M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quiroz Luz | -- | -- | |
| Quiroz Manuel Fernando | $181,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quiroz Manuel Fernando | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,183 | $188,400 | $72,000 | $116,400 |
| 2024 | $10,916 | $188,400 | $72,000 | $116,400 |
| 2022 | $10,758 | $188,400 | $72,000 | $116,400 |
| 2021 | $10,315 | $188,400 | $72,000 | $116,400 |
| 2020 | $10,349 | $188,400 | $72,000 | $116,400 |
| 2019 | $10,275 | $188,400 | $72,000 | $116,400 |
| 2018 | $10,217 | $188,400 | $72,000 | $116,400 |
| 2017 | $10,213 | $190,400 | $72,000 | $118,400 |
| 2016 | $10,015 | $190,400 | $72,000 | $118,400 |
| 2015 | $9,918 | $190,400 | $72,000 | $118,400 |
| 2014 | $9,714 | $190,400 | $72,000 | $118,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map