431 Iluna St Eleele, HI 96705
Estimated Value: $629,000 - $840,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 Iluna St, Eleele, HI 96705 and is currently estimated at $754,755, approximately $604 per square foot. 431 Iluna St is a home with nearby schools including Eleele Elementary School, Waimea Canyon Elementary & Intermediate School, and Waimea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2022
Sold by
Kauai Habitat For Humanity Inc
Bought by
Delconte Joshua Glenn and Rabang-Del Conte Hope
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,631
Interest Rate
69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delconte Joshua Glenn | $527,400 | Title Guaranty & Escrow Servic | |
| Delconte Joshua | $527,367 | Title Guaranty & Escrow Servic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Delconte Joshua | $222,631 | |
| Open | Delconte Joshua | $412,369 | |
| Closed | Delconte Joshua Glenn | $412,369 | |
| Closed | Delconte Joshua Glenn | $222,631 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $811 | $585,900 | $213,800 | $372,100 |
| 2024 | $811 | $611,600 | $213,800 | $397,800 |
| 2023 | $2,339 | $416,000 | $199,500 | $216,500 |
| 2022 | $150 | $106,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $150 | $67,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $150 | $67,700 | $67,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $135,400 | $135,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $733 | $128,300 | $128,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $733 | $121,100 | $121,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $647 | $106,900 | $106,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map