431 Jefferson St Salisbury, MD 21804
Church Street-Doverdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $82,000 - $169,000
Studio
1
Bath
931
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 Jefferson St, Salisbury, MD 21804 and is currently estimated at $126,551, approximately $135 per square foot. 431 Jefferson St is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Beaver Run Elementary School, East Salisbury Elementary School, and Wicomico Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1985
Sold by
Gunby, L W & Co
Bought by
Smith Smith S and Smith Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Smith S | $28,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $864 | $94,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $834 | $87,000 | $15,100 | $71,900 |
| 2023 | $831 | $84,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $826 | $81,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $798 | $78,100 | $15,100 | $63,000 |
| 2020 | $787 | $76,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $779 | $74,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,497 | $72,600 | $15,100 | $57,500 |
| 2017 | $1,497 | $72,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,401 | $72,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,401 | $82,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,401 | $82,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map