431 Jupiter Ln Juno Beach, FL 33408
Estimated Value: $1,336,000 - $1,644,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,831
Sq Ft
$831/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 Jupiter Ln, Juno Beach, FL 33408 and is currently estimated at $1,521,435, approximately $830 per square foot. 431 Jupiter Ln is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach, William T. Dwyer High School, and Howell L. Watkins Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Debaun Mcgee Irene Hilda
Bought by
Hoffman Donald C and Fox Hoffman Cynthia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,125
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,353,310
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1993
Sold by
Debaun Irene
Bought by
Debaun Irene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Donald C | $528,500 | Chelsea Title Company Inc | |
| Debaun Irene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoffman Donald C | $369,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,099 | $1,038,987 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $19,099 | $944,534 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $18,403 | $858,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $16,241 | $780,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $14,220 | $727,710 | $536,000 | $191,710 |
| 2020 | $12,996 | $645,129 | $436,000 | $209,129 |
| 2019 | $12,638 | $622,770 | $416,000 | $206,770 |
| 2018 | $11,488 | $600,976 | $431,843 | $169,133 |
| 2017 | $10,401 | $510,924 | $356,895 | $154,029 |
| 2016 | $10,755 | $502,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,379 | $456,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,418 | $415,185 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map