NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $525,288 - $675,000

6 Beds
4 Baths
2,387 Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 12, 2021

Last sale price $425,000 $178 Per Sq Ft

Est. 39% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,584 / mo

13 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2021

Very well maintained 3 family home with Vinyl siding, off-street parking and low maintenance, fenced yard. 1st floor has a composite deck for wonderful outdoor living space. 1st floor was renovated 4 years ago with remodeled kitchen and bathroom along with vinyl flooring and has hardwood floors in bedrooms. 2nd floor has updated kitchen. 3rd floor bathroom remodeled 6 months ago with updated kitchen and painting. 2nd and 3rd floors have well maintained hardwood flooring. There are 3 washer and 3 dryer hookups in the basement for all tenants. Situated at the end of the street with less traffic.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lynn Ellis

RE/MAX Vantage Listed on: 09/14/2021

Year Built

  • 1900

Lot Details

  • 3,485

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

1900

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

• Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1900

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Unit 1(Range,Microwave), Unit 2(Range,Refrigerator), Unit 3(Range,Refrigerator), Gas Water Heater, Utility Connections for Gas Range
  • Has Basement: Full, Bulkhead, Concrete
  • MAIN LO: AN0427
  • MAIN SO: AN4421
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Unit 1(undefined), Unit 2(Tile Floor,Hardwood Floors), Unit 3(Tile Floor,Hardwood Floors)
  • Interior Amenities: Unit 1(Crown Molding,Stone/Granite/Solid Counters,Upgraded Cabinets,Upgraded Countertops,Bathroom With Tub), Unit 2(Upgraded Countertops,Bathroom With Tub & Shower), Unit 3(Bathroom With Tub & Shower), Unit 1 Rooms(Living Room,Dining Room,Kitchen), Unit 2 Rooms(Living Room,Dining Room,Kitchen), Unit 3 Rooms(Living Room,Dining Room,Kitchen)
  • Stories: 6

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Exterior Features: Unit 1 Balcony/Deck
  • Foundation Details: Granite
  • Property Condition: Unit 1 Remodeled
  • Disclosures: Seller Is Related To Listing Agent.
  • Exclusions: Window Air Conditioners And Washers And Dryers Belong To Seller And Tenants.
  • Fencing: Fenced/Enclosed, Fenced
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Deck - Composite
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Paved Drive, Off Street
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Unit 1(Wall AC)
  • Heating: Unit 1(Hot Water Baseboard,Gas), Unit 2(Forced Air,Gas), Unit 3(Forced Air,Gas)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: for Gas Range, Washer Hookup
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Medical Facility, House of Worship, Public School

Lot Info

  • LOT SIZE: 3319
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3484.8
  • Zoning: IND

Multi Family

  • LEVELS 1: 1
  • LEVELS 3: 1
  • LEASE 3: N
  • LEASE 2: N
  • LEASE 1: N
  • FLRS 3: 3
  • Annual Gross Income: 21600
  • Property Net Operating Income: 21600
  • Number Of Units Total: 3
  • Total Actual Rent: 1800

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3507
  • Tax Book Number: 9397
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 14, 2021
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$425,000
Premium/Discount to List
$26,000
6.52%
Current Estimated Value
$591,822

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$166,822
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.65%
Original Mortgage
$417,302
Outstanding Balance
$376,834
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$214,988

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2017
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$206,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$33,900
-14.13%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.12%
Original Mortgage
$233,954
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na Tr
Bought by
Chen Shang

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2008
Sold by
Correia Michael and Res Funding Co Llc
Bought by
Res Funding Co Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2002
Sold by
Almeida-Sousa Jose
Bought by
Correia Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$169,461
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 1987
Sold by
Dumas Richard
Bought by
Sousa Jose

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$126,900
Interest Rate
10.29%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pagan Jose $425,000 None Available
Leger Richard $206,000 --
Chen Shang $125,000 --
Wells Fargo Bank Na Tr -- --
Chen Shang $125,000 --
Wells Fargo Bank Na Tr -- --
Res Funding Co Llc $207,000 --
Res Funding Co Llc $207,000 --
Correia Michael $170,800 --
Sousa Jose $141,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pagan Jose $417,302
Previous Owner Leger Richard $233,954
Previous Owner Sousa Jose $169,461
Previous Owner Sousa Jose $85,000
Previous Owner Sousa Jose $126,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/12/2021 11/12/21 Sold $425,000 +6.5% $178 / Sq Ft
09/28/2021 09/28/21 Pending -- -- --
09/14/2021 09/14/21 For Sale $399,000 +93.7% $167 / Sq Ft
11/30/2017 11/30/17 Sold $206,000 -10.4% $86 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/20/2017 10/20/17 Pending -- -- --
08/10/2017 08/10/17 Price Changed $229,900 -4.2% $96 / Sq Ft
07/17/2017 07/17/17 For Sale $239,900 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,136 $448,600 $105,800 $342,800
2024 $4,926 $428,700 $101,900 $326,800
2023 $4,598 $374,700 $84,200 $290,500
2022 $3,683 $291,800 $80,200 $211,600
2021 $3,507 $253,600 $76,300 $177,300
2020 $3,182 $220,200 $75,100 $145,100
2019 $2,747 $188,400 $72,400 $116,000
2018 $2,535 $173,400 $78,400 $95,000
2017 $2,376 $169,700 $74,700 $95,000
2016 $2,347 $172,200 $79,500 $92,700
2015 $2,254 $172,300 $79,500 $92,800
2014 $2,246 $178,500 $77,100 $101,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72894428

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: FALL-000018B-000000-000025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.