431 Lorraine St Aberdeen, MD 21001
Estimated Value: $196,872 - $272,000
Studio
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 Lorraine St, Aberdeen, MD 21001 and is currently estimated at $243,218, approximately $259 per square foot. 431 Lorraine St is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including G. Lisby Elementary At Hillsdale, Aberdeen Middle School, and Aberdeen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1991
Sold by
Sacket Joseph J
Bought by
Krol Theresa Rosalie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,350
Interest Rate
9.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1988
Sold by
Grace Mary J Mrs
Bought by
Sacket Joseph J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krol Theresa Rosalie | $80,000 | -- | |
| Sacket Joseph J | $56,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Krol Theresa Rosalie | $76,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,542 | $172,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,467 | $163,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,467 | $153,900 | $50,600 | $103,300 |
| 2022 | $1,463 | $153,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,926 | $153,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,535 | $152,600 | $50,600 | $102,000 |
| 2019 | $1,511 | $150,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,475 | $147,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,451 | $145,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $145,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,514 | $145,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,514 | $152,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map