Estimated Value: $199,227 - $221,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 Nobottom Rd, Berea, OH 44017 and is currently estimated at $208,307, approximately $188 per square foot. 431 Nobottom Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Grindstone Elementary School, Berea-Midpark Middle School, and Berea-Midpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Mihu Lynn E and Wolf Lynn E
Bought by
Hartle Gwen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,100
Outstanding Balance
$52,284
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$156,023
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1998
Sold by
Mihu Lynn E
Bought by
Wolf Lynn E and Mihu Lynn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,200
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1998
Sold by
Holden Mitchell V and Holden Robin R
Bought by
Mihu Lynn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,200
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1992
Sold by
Andrey Jeffrey J
Bought by
Holden Mitchell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1983
Sold by
Justavitch Pauline
Bought by
Andrey Jeffrey J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Justavitch Pauline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartle Gwen M | $124,900 | City Title Agency | |
| Wolf Lynn E | -- | Prospect Title Agency Inc | |
| Mihu Lynn E | $112,000 | -- | |
| Holden Mitchell | $84,000 | -- | |
| Andrey Jeffrey J | $79,000 | -- | |
| Justavitch Pauline | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hartle Gwen M | $106,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Mihu Lynn E | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,327 | $60,795 | $15,050 | $45,745 |
| 2024 | $5,201 | $60,795 | $15,050 | $45,745 |
| 2023 | $4,461 | $48,230 | $12,810 | $35,420 |
| 2022 | $4,751 | $48,230 | $12,810 | $35,420 |
| 2021 | $4,601 | $48,230 | $12,810 | $35,420 |
| 2020 | $3,136 | $40,880 | $10,850 | $30,030 |
| 2019 | $4,220 | $116,800 | $31,000 | $85,800 |
| 2018 | $4,121 | $40,880 | $10,850 | $30,030 |
| 2017 | $3,717 | $36,370 | $9,240 | $27,130 |
| 2016 | $2,888 | $36,370 | $9,240 | $27,130 |
| 2015 | $3,711 | $36,370 | $9,240 | $27,130 |
| 2014 | $3,711 | $38,290 | $9,730 | $28,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map