431 Pearson Dr Rustburg, VA 24588
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 Pearson Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588 and is currently estimated at $290,706, approximately $164 per square foot. 431 Pearson Dr is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Yellow Branch Elementary School, Rustburg Middle School, and Rustburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2025
Sold by
Wilson Jessica
Bought by
Wilson Jesse Willie and Wilson Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Cabaniss Jennifer and Wilson Jessica
Bought by
Wilson Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Jesse Willie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson Jessica | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson Jessica | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,101 | $244,600 | $32,000 | $212,600 |
| 2024 | $1,101 | $244,600 | $32,000 | $212,600 |
| 2023 | $1,101 | $244,600 | $32,000 | $212,600 |
| 2022 | $854 | $164,300 | $28,000 | $136,300 |
| 2021 | $854 | $164,300 | $28,000 | $136,300 |
| 2020 | $854 | $164,300 | $28,000 | $136,300 |
| 2019 | $854 | $164,300 | $28,000 | $136,300 |
| 2018 | $880 | $169,200 | $28,000 | $141,200 |
| 2017 | $880 | $169,200 | $28,000 | $141,200 |
| 2016 | $880 | $169,200 | $28,000 | $141,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $169,200 | $28,000 | $141,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $169,100 | $28,000 | $141,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map