431 Price Rd Chocowinity, NC 27817
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $891,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,484
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 Price Rd, Chocowinity, NC 27817 and is currently estimated at $605,167, approximately $134 per square foot. 431 Price Rd is a home with nearby schools including Chocowinity Primary School, Chocowinity Middle School, and Southside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,791 | $486,020 | $37,158 | $448,862 |
| 2024 | $1,628 | $200,563 | $29,579 | $170,984 |
| 2023 | $1,620 | $200,563 | $29,579 | $170,984 |
| 2022 | $1,615 | $200,563 | $29,579 | $170,984 |
| 2021 | $1,610 | $200,563 | $29,579 | $170,984 |
| 2020 | $1,625 | $200,563 | $29,579 | $170,984 |
| 2019 | $1,615 | $200,563 | $29,579 | $170,984 |
| 2018 | $1,565 | $200,563 | $29,579 | $170,984 |
| 2017 | $1,508 | $213,004 | $29,611 | $183,393 |
| 2016 | $1,446 | $213,004 | $29,611 | $183,393 |
| 2015 | $1,349 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,349 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $213,004 | $29,611 | $183,393 |
Source: Public Records
Map