431 Rolling Rock Ln Hamilton, AL 35570
Estimated Value: $162,437 - $173,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,582
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 Rolling Rock Ln, Hamilton, AL 35570 and is currently estimated at $167,859, approximately $106 per square foot. 431 Rolling Rock Ln is a home located in Marion County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2008
Bought by
Ted and Ted Martha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ted | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $389 | $25,108 | $1,980 | $23,128 |
| 2024 | $389 | $11,380 | $1,000 | $10,380 |
| 2023 | $364 | $11,380 | $1,000 | $10,380 |
| 2022 | $309 | $9,660 | $1,000 | $8,660 |
| 2021 | $309 | $9,660 | $1,000 | $8,660 |
| 2020 | $291 | $9,100 | $1,000 | $8,100 |
| 2019 | $291 | $9,100 | $1,000 | $8,100 |
| 2018 | $274 | $8,560 | $1,000 | $7,560 |
| 2017 | $274 | $8,560 | $1,000 | $7,560 |
| 2016 | $264 | $9,100 | $720 | $8,380 |
| 2015 | $264 | $9,100 | $720 | $8,380 |
| 2014 | $264 | $9,100 | $720 | $8,380 |
| 2013 | $264 | $9,100 | $720 | $8,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map