431 Silverbrook Dr Danville, KY 40422
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $302,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,202
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 Silverbrook Dr, Danville, KY 40422 and is currently estimated at $297,221, approximately $134 per square foot. 431 Silverbrook Dr is a home located in Boyle County with nearby schools including Boyle County High School, Danville Christian Academy, and Danville Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1971
Bought by
Smith Darrell E and Smith Georgianne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Darrell E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,803 | $245,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,808 | $245,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $23 | $200,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,334 | $200,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,368 | $200,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,441 | $200,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,614 | $170,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,281 | $155,000 | $155,000 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,281 | $155,000 | $155,000 | $0 |