431 Spiketon Rd Buckley, WA 98321
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $541,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 Spiketon Rd, Buckley, WA 98321 and is currently estimated at $530,415, approximately $350 per square foot. 431 Spiketon Rd is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Elk Ridge Elementary School, Glacier Middle School, and Cascade Independent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2003
Sold by
Cedar Community Church
Bought by
Pratt Dale L and Pratt Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,241
Interest Rate
5.82%
Estimated Equity
$496,174
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pratt Dale L | $160,000 | Trans |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pratt Dale L | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Pratt Dale L | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,298 | $507,200 | $232,600 | $274,600 |
| 2024 | $4,298 | $495,300 | $224,200 | $271,100 |
| 2023 | $4,298 | $469,700 | $217,800 | $251,900 |
| 2022 | $4,329 | $496,800 | $241,100 | $255,700 |
| 2021 | $4,215 | $361,500 | $149,700 | $211,800 |
| 2019 | $3,573 | $334,300 | $124,200 | $210,100 |
| 2018 | $3,762 | $311,400 | $109,600 | $201,800 |
| 2017 | $3,294 | $284,700 | $92,000 | $192,700 |
| 2016 | $3,011 | $218,900 | $67,200 | $151,700 |
| 2014 | $2,885 | $189,400 | $56,200 | $133,200 |
| 2013 | $2,885 | $177,500 | $53,800 | $123,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map