431 State Route 414 Beaver Dams, NY 14812
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $129,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 State Route 414, Beaver Dams, NY 14812 and is currently estimated at $112,551, approximately $128 per square foot. 431 State Route 414 is a home located in Chemung County with nearby schools including William E. Severn Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2004
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Ur
Bought by
Tanner Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2002
Sold by
Vance Brenda
Bought by
Potter James L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanner Kenneth | $25,000 | -- | |
| Potter James L | $43,500 | Steven E Agan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $855 | $87,400 | $22,000 | $65,400 |
| 2024 | $855 | $87,400 | $22,000 | $65,400 |
| 2023 | $2,499 | $87,400 | $22,000 | $65,400 |
| 2022 | $2,661 | $68,000 | $16,900 | $51,100 |
| 2021 | $887 | $68,000 | $16,900 | $51,100 |
| 2020 | $957 | $68,000 | $16,900 | $51,100 |
| 2019 | $1,863 | $68,000 | $16,900 | $51,100 |
| 2018 | $1,863 | $68,000 | $16,900 | $51,100 |
| 2017 | $912 | $68,000 | $16,900 | $51,100 |
| 2016 | $841 | $59,900 | $11,000 | $48,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,900 | $11,000 | $48,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,000 | $11,000 | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map