431 W 42nd Ave Denver, CO 80216
Globeville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,000 - $622,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 W 42nd Ave, Denver, CO 80216 and is currently estimated at $584,925, approximately $419 per square foot. 431 W 42nd Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Garden Place Elementary School, Bryant Webster Dual Language School, and Denver Montessori Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
4201 N Delaware St Llc
Bought by
Moncada Genesis H Enriquez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Outstanding Balance
$450,648
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,277
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moncada Genesis H Enriquez | $535,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moncada Genesis H Enriquez | $510,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,843 | $45,120 | $6,080 | $6,080 |
| 2024 | $2,843 | $35,890 | $2,100 | $33,790 |
| 2023 | $2,781 | $35,890 | $2,100 | $33,790 |
| 2022 | $1,649 | $20,740 | $3,160 | $17,580 |
| 2021 | $1,592 | $21,340 | $3,250 | $18,090 |
| 2020 | $223 | $3,010 | $1,940 | $1,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map