4310 Adobe Dr Killeen, TX 76542
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4310 Adobe Dr, Killeen, TX 76542 and is currently estimated at $215,142, approximately $139 per square foot. 4310 Adobe Dr is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Cedar Valley Elementary School, Liberty Hill Middle School, and C. E. Ellison High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,867 | $185,785 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,781 | $185,785 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,155 | $168,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,190 | $153,541 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,312 | $147,884 | $26,000 | $121,884 |
| 2020 | $3,163 | $126,894 | $26,000 | $100,894 |
| 2019 | $3,043 | $116,904 | $10,836 | $106,068 |
| 2018 | $2,750 | $112,034 | $10,836 | $101,198 |
| 2017 | $2,791 | $113,118 | $10,836 | $102,282 |
| 2016 | $2,613 | $105,881 | $10,836 | $95,045 |
| 2014 | $2,213 | $96,448 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map