4310 E 23rd St Joplin, MO 64804
Estimated Value: $228,324 - $264,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4310 E 23rd St, Joplin, MO 64804 and is currently estimated at $249,581, approximately $167 per square foot. 4310 E 23rd St is a home with nearby schools including Soaring Heights Elementary School, East Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2019
Sold by
Schuber Mitchell Homes
Bought by
Caratachea Andres and Aguirre Jesus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caratachea Andres | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,230 | $28,940 | $1,020 | $27,920 |
| 2024 | $1,229 | $25,950 | $1,020 | $24,930 |
| 2023 | $1,229 | $25,950 | $1,020 | $24,930 |
| 2022 | $1,233 | $26,110 | $1,020 | $25,090 |
| 2021 | $1,225 | $26,110 | $1,020 | $25,090 |
| 2020 | $1,081 | $23,870 | $1,020 | $22,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map