4310 Forest Ave Unit 30 Cincinnati, OH 45212
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $553,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4310 Forest Ave Unit 30, Cincinnati, OH 45212 and is currently estimated at $464,015, approximately $248 per square foot. 4310 Forest Ave Unit 30 is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Norwood High School, Cornerstone Christian Academy, and Immaculate Conception Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2021
Sold by
Liddle Elliott J and Liddle Melissa R
Bought by
Wnek Greg and Brockmeyer Sara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
2.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Magliocco John David and Magliocco Monica M
Bought by
Liddle Elliott J and Liddle Melissa R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,800
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Glaser Stephen D
Bought by
Magliocco John David and Magliocco Monica M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
8.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1995
Sold by
Kebe James R and Kebe Debra J
Bought by
Glaser Stephen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wnek Greg | $363,000 | None Available | |
| Liddle Elliott J | $221,000 | Advanced Land Title Agency | |
| Magliocco John David | $145,000 | Technetitle Agency Inc | |
| Glaser Stephen D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wnek Greg | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Wnek Greg | $176,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Liddle Elliott J | $198,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Magliocco John David | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Glaser Stephen D | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,828 | $127,051 | $38,798 | $88,253 |
| 2024 | $7,600 | $127,051 | $38,798 | $88,253 |
| 2023 | $7,765 | $127,051 | $38,798 | $88,253 |
| 2022 | $6,273 | $92,040 | $23,272 | $68,768 |
| 2021 | $6,043 | $92,040 | $23,272 | $68,768 |
| 2020 | $6,214 | $92,040 | $23,272 | $68,768 |
| 2019 | $5,664 | $76,700 | $19,394 | $57,306 |
| 2018 | $5,672 | $76,700 | $19,394 | $57,306 |
| 2017 | $5,392 | $76,700 | $19,394 | $57,306 |
| 2016 | $4,438 | $62,091 | $14,739 | $47,352 |
| 2015 | $3,998 | $62,091 | $14,739 | $47,352 |
| 2014 | $4,026 | $62,091 | $14,739 | $47,352 |
| 2013 | $3,759 | $56,963 | $13,521 | $43,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map