4310 Ganges Five Points Rd Shelby, OH 44875
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4310 Ganges Five Points Rd, Shelby, OH 44875 and is currently estimated at $280,421, approximately $193 per square foot. 4310 Ganges Five Points Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1996
Sold by
Rose James K
Bought by
Davidson William B and Davidson Geneva
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1993
Sold by
Ingold Earnest R
Bought by
Walton Kevin D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson William B | $155,000 | -- | |
| Walton Kevin D | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,317 | $60,910 | $15,270 | $45,640 |
| 2024 | $2,317 | $60,910 | $15,270 | $45,640 |
| 2023 | $2,318 | $60,910 | $15,270 | $45,640 |
| 2022 | $2,085 | $50,880 | $14,360 | $36,520 |
| 2021 | $2,087 | $50,880 | $14,360 | $36,520 |
| 2020 | $2,092 | $50,880 | $14,360 | $36,520 |
| 2019 | $1,854 | $42,760 | $12,070 | $30,690 |
| 2018 | $1,874 | $42,760 | $12,070 | $30,690 |
| 2017 | $1,828 | $42,760 | $12,070 | $30,690 |
| 2016 | $1,813 | $43,890 | $10,610 | $33,280 |
| 2015 | $1,890 | $43,890 | $10,610 | $33,280 |
| 2014 | $1,890 | $43,890 | $10,610 | $33,280 |
| 2012 | $894 | $43,890 | $10,610 | $33,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map