4310 Riders Ln Upper Chichester, PA 19061
Upper Chichester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,775 - $517,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4310 Riders Ln, Upper Chichester, PA 19061 and is currently estimated at $475,194, approximately $285 per square foot. 4310 Riders Ln is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Chichester Senior High School and Concord Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Sold by
Martens Simpson Lori Ann and Martens Lori Ann
Bought by
Martens Simpson Lori Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1994
Sold by
Clark Properties Inc
Bought by
Martens Lori Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,900
Interest Rate
8.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martens Simpson Lori Ann | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Insu | |
| Martens Lori Ann | $159,900 | Lawyers Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Martens Simpson Lori Ann | $129,000 | |
| Closed | Martens Lori Ann | $143,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,565 | $227,690 | $87,360 | $140,330 |
| 2024 | $7,565 | $227,690 | $87,360 | $140,330 |
| 2023 | $7,323 | $227,690 | $87,360 | $140,330 |
| 2022 | $7,144 | $227,690 | $87,360 | $140,330 |
| 2021 | $10,653 | $227,690 | $87,360 | $140,330 |
| 2020 | $7,462 | $148,000 | $38,760 | $109,240 |
| 2019 | $7,462 | $148,000 | $38,760 | $109,240 |
| 2018 | $7,482 | $148,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,424 | $148,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $812 | $148,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $812 | $148,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $812 | $148,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map