43101 Harris Rd Belleville, MI 48111
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $236,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,127
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43101 Harris Rd, Belleville, MI 48111 and is currently estimated at $209,248, approximately $185 per square foot. 43101 Harris Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Savage Road Elementary School, Owen Intermediate School, and McBride Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Crawford Phyllis A
Bought by
Feeback Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,860
Outstanding Balance
$67,998
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$141,250
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Koblin Karen L
Bought by
Crawford Phyllis A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1997
Sold by
Kriste Kristen L Lucas
Bought by
Herron Karen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1994
Sold by
James L Hughes
Bought by
James L Hughes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,050
Interest Rate
8.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feeback Christopher | $20,000 | Metropolitan | |
| Crawford Phyllis A | $132,500 | -- | |
| Herron Karen L | $80,000 | -- | |
| James L Hughes | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feeback Christopher | $133,860 | |
| Previous Owner | James L Hughes | $56,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $481 | $100,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $468 | $94,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $437 | $77,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,180 | $68,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,156 | $66,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,146 | $56,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,147 | $40,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $382 | $37,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,429 | $33,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,020 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,140 | $31,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,215 | $34,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $394 | $31,900 | $8,500 | $23,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map