4311 Beech St Cincinnati, OH 45212
Estimated payment $1,833/month
Highlights
- City View
- Deck
- Quartz Countertops
- Cape Cod Architecture
- Main Floor Bedroom
- 3-minute walk to Dorl Field
About This Home
Location, location, location! Enjoy vibrant Norwood living near Factory 52, perfectly positioned between Marsh Park & Dorl Field with quick access to Rookwood & major highways! This inviting 3BR Cape Cod offers an open, functional layout & a beautifully renovated kitchen with wood cabinetry, stainless appliances, quartz counters & stylish brick accents. Two bedrooms & a Jack-and-Jill bath flank the main living space & you will find the private third bedroom upstairs. Extensive updates incl. roof (2024), HVAC (2021), flooring (2021), fresh paint, carpet, lighting & fans(2026). Raised front porch & poured concrete driveway(2024-2025). Walkout lower level with tall ceilings offers immediate utility for recreation or office space. Or, add big value with another bedroom, bath, or family room. Opportunity awaits here!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,780
Year Built
- Built in 1920
Lot Details
- 7,623 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 38 x 107.95
Interior Spaces
- 1,012 Sq Ft Home
- 1.5-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Main Floor Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
- Bathtub with Shower
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Unfinished Basement
- Walk-Out Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,781 | $53,827 | $19,835 | $33,992 |
| 2024 | $2,701 | $53,827 | $19,835 | $33,992 |
| 2023 | $2,774 | $53,827 | $19,835 | $33,992 |
| 2022 | $2,242 | $36,509 | $8,995 | $27,514 |
| 2021 | $2,180 | $36,509 | $8,995 | $27,514 |
| 2020 | $2,187 | $36,509 | $8,995 | $27,514 |
| 2019 | $2,073 | $32,025 | $7,889 | $24,136 |
| 2018 | $2,076 | $32,025 | $7,889 | $24,136 |
| 2017 | $1,956 | $32,025 | $7,889 | $24,136 |
| 2016 | $1,950 | $30,800 | $7,889 | $22,911 |
| 2015 | $1,738 | $30,800 | $7,889 | $22,911 |
| 2014 | $1,734 | $30,800 | $7,889 | $22,911 |
| 2013 | $2,745 | $30,800 | $7,889 | $22,911 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | For Sale | $299,900 | +390.4% | $296 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2016 03/01/16 | Off Market | $61,150 | -- | -- | |
| 11/20/2015 11/20/15 | Sold | $61,150 | +1.9% | $60 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/06/2015 10/06/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/13/2015 07/13/15 | For Sale | $60,000 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $88,000 | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $98,000 | Prodigy Title Agency | |
| Corporate Deed | $59,900 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Deed | $53,600 | Lakeside Title & Escrow Agen | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $75,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $74,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $70,400 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $93,100 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac | |
| Previous Owner | $73,517 | FHA |
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1874544
APN: 651-0030-0271
- 2604 Melrose Ave
- 4308 Smith Rd
- 2431 Robertson Ave
- 4211 Smith Rd
- 2724 Markbreit Ave
- 4317 Smith Rd
- 2556 Williams Ave
- 2429 Park Ave
- 2502 Marsh Ave
- 2711 Hyde Park Ave
- 4534 Forest Ave
- 3912 Edwards Rd
- 3908 Edwards Rd
- 4220 Eileen Dr
- 3906 Edwards Rd Unit C
- 3906 Edwards Rd
- 2846 Markbreit Ave
- 2853 Markbreit Ave
- 4030 S Jefferson Ave
- 2315 Adams Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.