4311 Orchard Ln Obetz, OH 43207
Obetz-Lockbourne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,776 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4311 Orchard Ln, Obetz, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $227,944, approximately $174 per square foot. 4311 Orchard Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Hamilton Intermediate School, and Hamilton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2001
Sold by
Evans Gayle L and Diehl Gayle L
Bought by
Donahue Patrick J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,900
Outstanding Balance
$21,993
Interest Rate
7.03%
Estimated Equity
$205,951
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1994
Bought by
Diehl Robert J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donahue Patrick J | $31,000 | Golden Title Agency Inc | |
| Donahue Patrick J | $31,000 | Golden Title Agency Inc | |
| Diehl Robert J | $39,200 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donahue Patrick J | $58,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,867 | $60,770 | $25,310 | $35,460 |
| 2024 | $2,867 | $60,770 | $25,310 | $35,460 |
| 2023 | $2,823 | $60,760 | $25,305 | $35,455 |
| 2022 | $1,473 | $26,850 | $5,710 | $21,140 |
| 2021 | $1,493 | $26,850 | $5,710 | $21,140 |
| 2020 | $1,520 | $26,850 | $5,710 | $21,140 |
| 2019 | $1,369 | $21,500 | $4,590 | $16,910 |
| 2018 | $1,314 | $21,500 | $4,590 | $16,910 |
| 2017 | $1,318 | $21,500 | $4,590 | $16,910 |
| 2016 | $1,323 | $19,990 | $3,640 | $16,350 |
| 2015 | $1,256 | $19,990 | $3,640 | $16,350 |
| 2014 | $1,250 | $19,990 | $3,640 | $16,350 |
| 2013 | $669 | $22,190 | $4,025 | $18,165 |
Source: Public Records
Map