4311 S 46th St Lincoln, NE 68516
College View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,653 - $316,000
About This Home
?? 4311 S 46th St
This four-bedroom, 1.5-bath single-family home offers a functional multi-level layout. The main level features a modern kitchen equipped with major appliances, including a refrigerator, dishwasher, and range. The upper level includes four bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a half bath located off the primary bedroom. The living room on this level features large windows overlooking the backyard.
The lower level provides a family room with washer and dryer hookups and ample storage space.
Pet policy: Limit two. Pet rent and fees apply. Dogs must be under 25lb.
Smoking: No smoking.
Lease terms: One-year lease.
Actual unit may differ from photos shown.
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Joseph K | -- | None Available | |
| Roberts Joseph K | $129,000 | Titlecore Llc | |
| Roberts Christopher S | $131,000 | Dc Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roberts Christopher S | $129,476 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | For Rent | $1,899 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Off Market | $1,899 | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $1,899 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,069 | $281,900 | $55,000 | $226,900 |
| 2024 | $4,069 | $290,300 | $50,000 | $240,300 |
| 2023 | $4,507 | $268,900 | $50,000 | $218,900 |
| 2022 | $4,267 | $214,100 | $45,000 | $169,100 |
| 2021 | $4,037 | $214,100 | $45,000 | $169,100 |
| 2020 | $3,514 | $183,900 | $45,000 | $138,900 |
| 2019 | $3,514 | $183,900 | $45,000 | $138,900 |
| 2018 | $3,221 | $167,800 | $45,000 | $122,800 |
| 2017 | $3,251 | $167,800 | $45,000 | $122,800 |
| 2016 | $2,975 | $152,800 | $40,000 | $112,800 |
| 2015 | $2,955 | $152,800 | $40,000 | $112,800 |
| 2014 | $2,493 | $128,200 | $40,000 | $88,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $128,200 | $40,000 | $88,200 |
Map
- 4610 Pioneers Blvd Unit 8
- 4620 Pioneers Blvd Unit 10
- 4620 Pioneers Blvd Unit 11
- 4620 Pioneers Blvd Unit 9
- 4620 Pioneers Blvd Unit 12
- 4230 S 46th St Unit 4
- 4230 S 46th St Unit 3
- 4230 S 46th St Unit 1
- 4513 Meredeth St
- 4500 Linden St
- 4548 Lowell Ave
- 4710 S 44th St
- 4859 Lowell Ave
- 4533 Stockwell St
- 8811 Dragonfly Ln
- 8710 Dragonfly Ln
- 8810 Dragonfly Ln
- 4010 Fran Ave
- 4718 Stockwell St
- 4541 Gertie Ave
- 4321 S 46th St
- 4301 S 46th St
- 4331 S 46th St
- 4331 S 46th St
- 4310 S 45th St
- 4320 S 45th St
- 4300 S 45th St
- 4341 S 46th St
- 4330 S 45th St
- 4300 S 46th St
- 4320 S 46th St
- 4340 S 45th St
- 4330 S 46th St
- 4611 Pioneers Blvd
- 4540 Pioneers Blvd
- 4530 Pioneers Blvd
- 4400 S 45th St
- 4400 S 45th St Unit 4400S
- 4340 S 46th St
- 4520 Pioneers Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.