4312 Brookside Dr Unit 4 Forest Park, GA 30297
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4312 Brookside Dr Unit 4, Forest Park, GA 30297 and is currently estimated at $179,381, approximately $138 per square foot. 4312 Brookside Dr Unit 4 is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Edmonds Elementary School, Huie Elementary School, and Forest Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Sold by
Yancey James A and Yancey Sandra P
Bought by
Carson Andre B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,794
Outstanding Balance
$27,469
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$151,912
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carson Andre B | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carson Andre B | $76,794 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,489 | $53,600 | $10,720 | $42,880 |
| 2024 | $1,520 | $53,600 | $10,720 | $42,880 |
| 2023 | $1,713 | $53,600 | $10,720 | $42,880 |
| 2022 | $1,191 | $44,520 | $12,600 | $31,920 |
| 2021 | $995 | $38,640 | $12,600 | $26,040 |
| 2020 | $904 | $35,762 | $12,600 | $23,162 |
| 2019 | $543 | $25,258 | $7,200 | $18,058 |
| 2018 | $470 | $23,196 | $7,200 | $15,996 |
| 2017 | $350 | $19,801 | $7,200 | $12,601 |
| 2016 | $379 | $20,618 | $7,200 | $13,418 |
| 2015 | $184 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $269 | $17,699 | $7,200 | $10,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map