4312 Country View Dr Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,069 - $494,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,465
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4312 Country View Dr, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $429,017, approximately $174 per square foot. 4312 Country View Dr is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2016
Sold by
Hayes Teddy and Hayes Carrie
Bought by
Bissinger Heather E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,618
Outstanding Balance
$206,925
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$222,092
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bissinger Heather E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bissinger Heather E | $264,618 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,458 | $425,400 | $27,100 | $398,300 |
| 2024 | $2,651 | $313,700 | $27,100 | $286,600 |
| 2023 | $2,584 | $312,100 | $27,100 | $285,000 |
| 2022 | $2,619 | $315,500 | $27,100 | $288,400 |
| 2021 | $2,213 | $274,200 | $27,100 | $247,100 |
| 2020 | $4,024 | $256,200 | $27,100 | $229,100 |
| 2019 | $3,736 | $238,600 | $27,100 | $211,500 |
| 2018 | $3,549 | $228,800 | $27,100 | $201,700 |
| 2017 | $3,457 | $212,600 | $27,100 | $185,500 |
| 2016 | $2,872 | $189,900 | $27,100 | $162,800 |
| 2014 | $1,460 | $188,300 | $27,100 | $161,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $186,900 | $27,100 | $159,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map