4312 E 6th St Tucson, AZ 85711
Poets Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,683 - $462,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,255
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4312 E 6th St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $436,671, approximately $193 per square foot. 4312 E 6th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Peter Howell Elementary School, Alice Vail Middle School, and Rincon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2023
Sold by
Cammisa Bartholomew
Bought by
Garcia Angel Leonardo and Adame Ana Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,466
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$358,205
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2023
Sold by
Cammisa Bartholomew
Bought by
Garcia Angel Leonardo and Adame Ana Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,466
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$358,205
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2023
Sold by
Cammisa Virginia
Bought by
Cammisa Bartholomew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2016
Sold by
Cammisa Virginia and Cammisa Bartholomew
Bought by
Cammisa Bartholomew and Cammisa Virginia