RENTED MAY 18, 2026

4312 Hatties Progress Dr Bowie, MD 20720

Estimated Value: $713,000 - $735,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,814 Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Wood Flooring
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2026

Adorable, detached colonial home in highly sort after Fairwood Community. The main level features an office or Den, Living room, Dining room, Family room which flows into the kitchen that has granite center top breakfast island, abundant natural light, stainless steel appliances, recess lights, Laundry room with washer and dryer. The kitchen opens up to a deck, overlooking a swimming pool and a large fenced yard great for outside entertainment. It has a 2 car garage and additional 2 driveway parking spaces. The upper level features spacious Master bedroom suite with walk-in closet, jacuzzi/soaking tub, glass closed shower, double vanity and 3 other bedrooms.The lower level features a large open area, great for entertainment, one bedroom, one full bath and walk out to the yard.Owner wants a credit score of 660 and above.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Charity Nwaneri

(301) 850-0255 kara@samsonproperties.net Samson Properties Brokerage Phone: 3018500255 License #573657 Listed on: 03/26/2026

Samson Properties

Last Renter's Agent

Jason Norman

(301) 760-2136 kara@samsonproperties.net Samson Properties

Samson Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 7,912 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is in excellent condition
  • Property is zoned LMXC

HOA Fees

  • $150 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 4 Driveway Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace

• Cooling System Utilizes Natural Gas
  • 90% Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Natural Gas Water Heater
  • Public Septic

Community Details

  • Fairwood Phase 2 Plate 10 HOA
  • Fairwood Phase 2 Plat 10 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $4,500
  • Tenant pays for common area maintenance, cooking fuel, electricity, exterior maintenance, gas, gutter cleaning, heat, hot water, HVAC maintenance, internet, janitorial service, lawn/tree/shrub care, light bulbs/filters/fuses/alarm care, minor interior maintenance, pest control, sewer, snow removal, all utilities, trash removal, water
  • The owner pays for association fees, real estate taxes
  • Rent includes air conditioning, cable TV, common area maintenance, electricity, gas, grounds maintenance, heat, HVAC maint, insurance, janitorial, lawn service, pool maintenance, sewer, security monitoring, snow removal, trash removal, water
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Min and 24-Month Max Lease Term
  • Available 3/26/26
  • $45 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 17073678505

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

7,912 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$150 per month

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2026-03-26
  • Application Fee: 45.00
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Taxes - Real Estate
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Rent Includes: Air Conditioning, Cable Tv, Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Maintenance, Heat, Hvac Maint, Insurance, Janitorial, Lawn Service, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Security Monitoring, Snow Removal, Trash Removal, Water
  • Security Deposit: 4500.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Tenant Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Cooking Fuel, Electricity, Exterior Maintenance, Gas, Gutter Cleaning, Heat, Hot Water, Hvac Maintenance, Internet, Janitorial Service, Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care, Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care, Minor Interior Maintenance, Pest Control, Sewer, Snow Removal, Utilities - All, Trash Removal, Water
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 24
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Lease Link U R L: https://apply.link/M7T5b-s
  • Rent Spree Online Application: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Contemporary
  • Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits, Level Entry - Main
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Building Winterized: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Dryer - Gas, Exhaust Fan, Icemaker, Oven/Range - Gas, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Foundation Details: Block, Concrete Perimeter, Stone
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Sq Ft: 4126
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2814
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 1.49
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2814
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1312
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1312
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 5
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Block, Brick, Brick Front, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry, Garage Door Opener, Built In
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 6
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 4

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: No
  • Cooling Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: 90% Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer, Public Septic
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 150.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • HOA Name: FAIRWOOD -PHASE 2-PLATE 10
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • School District Source: Listing Agent

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 7912.00
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: LMXC

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 17073678505

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2007
Sold by
Ryl& Group Inc
Bought by
Jackson Angela M
Current Estimated Value
$720,321

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,950
Outstanding Balance
$71,562
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$648,759

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Ryl& Group Inc
Bought by
Jackson Angela M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,950
Outstanding Balance
$71,562
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$648,759

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Rouse&Fairwood Dev Ltd Partner
Bought by
Ryland Group Inc and 300 Ste

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jackson Angela M $599,990 --
Jackson Angela M $599,990 --
Ryland Group Inc $1,607,383 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jackson Angela M $119,950
Open Ryland Group Inc $479,950
Closed Ryland Group Inc $119,950
Closed Jackson Angela M $479,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/18/2026 05/18/26 Rented $4,200 0.0% --
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Price Changed $4,200 -6.7% $1 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 For Rent $4,500 +12.5% --
11/21/2024 11/21/24 Rented $4,000 0.0% --
11/17/2024 11/17/24 Price Changed $4,000 -4.8% $1 / Sq Ft
11/10/2024 11/10/24 For Rent $4,200 +23.7% --
11/01/2017 11/01/17 Rented $3,395 0.0% --
10/29/2017 10/29/17 Under Contract -- -- --
10/03/2017 10/03/17 For Rent $3,395 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,579 $592,900 $200,700 $392,200
2024 $8,579 $550,467 -- --
2023 $7,947 $508,033 $0 $0
2022 $7,317 $465,600 $200,700 $264,900
2021 $7,222 $459,233 $0 $0
2020 $7,127 $452,867 $0 $0
2019 $7,033 $446,500 $150,300 $296,200
2018 $6,705 $424,467 $0 $0
2017 $6,378 $402,433 $0 $0
2016 -- $380,400 $0 $0
2015 $5,623 $376,500 $0 $0
2014 $5,623 $372,600 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDPG2196318

Bright MLS

APN: 07-3678505

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.