4312 N Progress Rd Spokane Valley, WA 99216
Trentwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,000 - $764,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,745
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4312 N Progress Rd, Spokane Valley, WA 99216 and is currently estimated at $650,897, approximately $237 per square foot. 4312 N Progress Rd is a home with nearby schools including Trentwood School, East Valley Middle School, and East Valley High School & Extension.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2018
Sold by
Semenenko Dmitrii
Bought by
Lukashev Anna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
Sold by
Semenenko Dmitrii A and Lukashev Anna
Bought by
Lukashev Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
Beckman Ralph Lee and Adams William Amber
Bought by
Lukashev Anna
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lukashev Anna | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lukashev Anna | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lukashev Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Lukashev Anna | $53,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,374 | $637,400 | $120,000 | $517,400 |
| 2024 | $6,374 | $603,800 | $115,000 | $488,800 |
| 2023 | $5,159 | $570,900 | $110,000 | $460,900 |
| 2022 | $5,105 | $548,900 | $95,000 | $453,900 |
| 2021 | $4,487 | $375,300 | $60,000 | $315,300 |
| 2020 | $2,932 | $228,600 | $55,000 | $173,600 |
| 2019 | $615 | $44,000 | $44,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $825 | $42,000 | $42,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $853 | $42,000 | $42,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $870 | $42,000 | $42,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $910 | $42,000 | $42,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,000 | $42,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map