4312 Old Concord Rd Gloucester, VA 23061
Gloucester South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,000 - $439,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4312 Old Concord Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently estimated at $422,716, approximately $247 per square foot. 4312 Old Concord Rd is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary School, Peasley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2016
Sold by
Gerstman Regina L
Bought by
Weathers Michael and Weathers Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,165
Outstanding Balance
$192,674
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,042
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weathers Michael | $245,000 | Blue Heron Title Company Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weathers Michael | $242,165 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,010 | $327,380 | $90,060 | $237,320 |
| 2024 | $2,010 | $327,380 | $90,060 | $237,320 |
| 2023 | $1,909 | $327,380 | $90,060 | $237,320 |
| 2022 | $1,797 | $247,890 | $80,380 | $167,510 |
| 2021 | $1,723 | $247,890 | $80,380 | $167,510 |
| 2020 | $1,723 | $247,890 | $80,380 | $167,510 |
| 2019 | $1,615 | $232,410 | $80,380 | $152,030 |
| 2017 | $1,615 | $232,410 | $80,380 | $152,030 |
| 2016 | $1,563 | $224,880 | $80,380 | $144,500 |
| 2015 | $1,529 | $244,900 | $70,100 | $174,800 |
| 2014 | $1,592 | $244,900 | $70,100 | $174,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map