4312 Robinson St Flushing, NY 11355
Flushing-Willets Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $677,000 - $860,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,049
Sq Ft
$733/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4312 Robinson St, Flushing, NY 11355 and is currently estimated at $768,500, approximately $732 per square foot. 4312 Robinson St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 024 Andrew Jackson School, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and John Bowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Amaya Francisco and Coreas Fermin
Bought by
Yohatsu Investment Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Outstanding Balance
$551,973
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$216,527
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1996
Sold by
Kim Sung Uk and Kim Chie Ja
Bought by
Amaya Francisco and Coreas Fermin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yohatsu Investment Llc | $1,230,500 | -- | |
| Yohatsu Investment Llc | $1,230,500 | -- | |