4312 SE 13th Ave Amarillo, TX 79104
Sunrise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $147,000 - $155,158
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4312 SE 13th Ave, Amarillo, TX 79104 and is currently estimated at $152,790, approximately $103 per square foot. 4312 SE 13th Ave is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Humphrey's Highland Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2024
Sold by
Panhandle Plains Development Llc
Bought by
Rodriguez Jose R and Rodriguez Llolanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,644
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,146
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2024
Sold by
Lebon April Michelle
Bought by
Panhandle Plains Development Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,644
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,146
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2024
Sold by
Davis Richard Brent
Bought by
Lebon April Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,644
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,146
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2002
Sold by
Marchbanks Larry A
Bought by
Ellis Shirley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Jose R | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Panhandle Plains Development Llc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Lebon April Michelle | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ellis Shirley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Panhandle Plains Development Llc | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $536 | $98,073 | $6,000 | $92,073 |
| 2024 | $17 | $89,253 | $6,000 | $83,253 |
| 2023 | $535 | $90,999 | $6,000 | $84,999 |
| 2022 | $1,632 | $85,707 | $6,000 | $79,707 |
| 2021 | $1,552 | $62,582 | $6,000 | $56,582 |
| 2020 | $1,555 | $62,310 | $6,000 | $56,310 |
| 2019 | $1,523 | $62,310 | $6,000 | $56,310 |
| 2018 | $1,346 | $55,188 | $6,000 | $49,188 |
| 2017 | $1,341 | $55,400 | $6,000 | $49,400 |
| 2016 | $1,275 | $52,696 | $6,000 | $46,696 |
| 2015 | $186,260 | $52,696 | $6,000 | $46,696 |
| 2014 | $1,062 | $52,017 | $6,000 | $46,017 |
Source: Public Records
Map