4312 State Route 414 Fayette, NY 13065
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $293,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,090
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4312 State Route 414, Fayette, NY 13065 and is currently estimated at $247,233, approximately $118 per square foot. 4312 State Route 414 is a home with nearby schools including Romulus Central School, Diamond Crossing School, and Fayette Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
Sold by
Jessop Rebecca L
Bought by
Mccann Bryan B and Mccann Jaclyn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,089
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$167,144
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
Jessop Scott A and Jessop Rebecca L
Bought by
Jessop Rebecca L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Poormon Kenneth
Bought by
Jessop Scott
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccann Bryan B | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Jessop Rebecca L | -- | None Available | |
| Jessop Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccann Bryan B | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,563 | $147,500 | $25,000 | $122,500 |
| 2024 | $4,563 | $147,500 | $25,000 | $122,500 |
| 2023 | $42 | $147,500 | $25,000 | $122,500 |
| 2022 | $3,764 | $147,500 | $25,000 | $122,500 |
| 2021 | $3,797 | $147,500 | $25,000 | $122,500 |
| 2020 | $3,395 | $147,500 | $25,000 | $122,500 |
| 2019 | $1,705 | $147,500 | $25,000 | $122,500 |
| 2018 | $3,660 | $147,500 | $25,000 | $122,500 |
| 2017 | $3,515 | $108,700 | $18,500 | $90,200 |
| 2016 | $3,522 | $108,700 | $18,500 | $90,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $108,700 | $18,500 | $90,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,700 | $18,500 | $90,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map