4313 E Greenview Dr Gilbert, AZ 85298
Seville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,172,938 - $1,494,000
About This Home
This home is located at 4313 E Greenview Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $1,329,235, approximately $305 per square foot. 4313 E Greenview Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Riggs Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Charter School - Power, and American Leadership Academy, Queen Creek K-6.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerr Robert H | -- | None Available | |
| Kerr Robert Houston | $450,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| U S Bank National Association | $409,200 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Morga Eric | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Morga Eric | $859,900 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hecht Craig | -- | Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Hecht Craig | $689,015 | Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kerr Robert Houston | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morga Eric | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hecht Craig | $551,212 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,867 | $71,831 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,627 | $68,410 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,627 | $93,860 | $18,770 | $75,090 |
| 2022 | $6,399 | $68,020 | $13,600 | $54,420 |
| 2021 | $6,563 | $65,550 | $13,110 | $52,440 |
| 2020 | $6,516 | $63,470 | $12,690 | $50,780 |
| 2019 | $6,291 | $62,330 | $12,460 | $49,870 |
| 2018 | $6,108 | $61,020 | $12,200 | $48,820 |
| 2017 | $5,769 | $62,770 | $12,550 | $50,220 |
| 2016 | $5,470 | $60,420 | $12,080 | $48,340 |
| 2015 | $5,351 | $59,410 | $11,880 | $47,530 |
Map
- 6422 S Crestview Ct
- 6637 S Cartier Dr
- 17718 E San Carlos Way
- 6720 S Crestview Dr
- 23317 S 180th St
- 23416 S 182nd St
- 6675 S Giralda Ave
- 6635 S Triana Ln
- 6544 S Oakwood Way
- 6693 S Giralda Ave
- 6816 S Pinehurst Dr
- 3915 E Meadowview Dr
- 6435 S Blake Ct
- 6823 S Pinehurst Dr
- 6351 S Blake St
- 6851 S Birdie Way
- 4389 E Muirfield St
- 6948 S St Ruben Ave
- 3806 E Packard Dr
- 24513 S 182nd Place
- 4289 E Greenview Dr
- 4301 E Greenview Dr
- 4277 E Meadowview Dr
- 4249 E Meadowview Dr
- 4300 E Greenview Dr
- 4320 E Greenview Dr
- 4233 E Meadowview Dr
- 4325 E Greenview Dr
- 4294 E Greenview Dr
- 4290 E Meadowview Dr
- 4262 E Meadowview Dr
- 4217 E Meadowview Dr
- 4246 E Meadowview Dr
- 4337 E Greenview Dr
- 6450 S Crestview Ct
- 6484 S Crestview Ct
- 6462 S Crestview Ct
- 6551 S Classic Way
- 4232 E Meadowview Dr
- 4240 E Castle Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.