4313 Gilmer Ct Belcamp, MD 21017
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $260,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4313 Gilmer Ct, Belcamp, MD 21017 and is currently estimated at $244,769, approximately $224 per square foot. 4313 Gilmer Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Church Creek Elementary School, Aberdeen Middle School, and Aberdeen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2002
Sold by
Robbins Susan K
Bought by
Hewell Nancy Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1988
Sold by
Bata Land Co Inc
Bought by
Robbins Susan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,150
Interest Rate
10.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hewell Nancy Kathleen | $104,000 | -- | |
| Robbins Susan K | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robbins Susan K | $81,150 | |
| Closed | Hewell Nancy Kathleen | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,783 | $183,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,783 | $169,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,692 | $155,200 | $48,000 | $107,200 |
| 2022 | $825 | $151,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $829 | $147,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $829 | $143,600 | $48,000 | $95,600 |
| 2019 | $1,656 | $143,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,641 | $143,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,640 | $143,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $143,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,757 | $143,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,757 | $154,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map