X
Landlord's Agent in 2016
X.C. Bravo
FEDERAL BROKERS
(323) 855-5448
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $612,000 - $716,959
The home has been completely refurbished top to bottom. This is a must see, you won't be disappointed. Fresh interior and exterior paint, hardwood floors through out. The kitchen has new cabinets, granite counter tops and a new range/oven. The bathroom has new tile flooring, toilet, vanity and tile wainscoting. There is also a 1 car garage with laundry hookups and a huge back yard.
The home has easy access to the 605 freeway and public transportation and is available for immediate move in. Don't wait, this one will not last long.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bre Investment Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Reo Advisors Llc | $215,000 | Title 365 | |
| Edgar W Francis Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reo Advisors Llc | $215,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/13/2016 02/13/16 | Rented | $1,850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/09/2016 01/09/16 | For Rent | $1,850 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,174 | $666,438 | $551,828 | $114,610 |
| 2024 | $8,174 | $653,371 | $541,008 | $112,363 |
| 2023 | $8,092 | $640,560 | $530,400 | $110,160 |
| 2022 | $5,223 | $379,159 | $290,033 | $89,126 |
| 2021 | $5,147 | $371,726 | $284,347 | $87,379 |
| 2019 | $4,829 | $360,703 | $275,914 | $84,789 |
| 2018 | $4,574 | $353,631 | $270,504 | $83,127 |
| 2016 | $2,983 | $222,638 | $178,111 | $44,527 |
| 2015 | $3,276 | $219,295 | $175,436 | $43,859 |
| 2014 | $4,337 | $325,500 | $249,000 | $76,500 |
X
Landlord's Agent in 2016
X.C. Bravo
FEDERAL BROKERS
(323) 855-5448
1 Total Sale
M
Tenant's Agent in 2016
MICHAEL COVARRUBIAS
CONSUMER REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
(626) 393-0486
17 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV16005117
APN: 8546-019-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.