4313 Indiana Cir Milton, FL 32571
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4313 Indiana Cir, Milton, FL 32571 and is currently estimated at $251,661, approximately $150 per square foot. 4313 Indiana Cir is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Pea Ridge Elementary School, Avalon Middle School, and Pace High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2020
Sold by
Blakeney Ryan James
Bought by
Blakeney James M and Blakeney Ryan James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2006
Sold by
Blakemey James M
Bought by
Blakeney Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blakeney James M | $135,000 | Attorney | |
| Blakeney Deborah | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,503 | $222,590 | $40,000 | $182,590 |
| 2024 | $2,413 | $208,824 | $30,000 | $178,824 |
| 2023 | $2,413 | $198,516 | $25,000 | $173,516 |
| 2022 | $2,222 | $181,802 | $18,000 | $163,802 |
| 2021 | $1,944 | $143,888 | $14,000 | $129,888 |
| 2020 | $526 | $99,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $512 | $97,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $878 | $95,513 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $803 | $93,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $796 | $91,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $812 | $90,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $771 | $86,799 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map