4313 Kolb Ave Baltimore, MD 21206
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $368,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4313 Kolb Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $324,984, approximately $184 per square foot. 4313 Kolb Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Parkville Middle & Center of Technology, and Overlea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1995
Sold by
Hoffman Catherine
Bought by
Washington Sr Antonio J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$611
Interest Rate
7.86%
Estimated Equity
$324,373
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Sr Antonio J | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Washington Sr Antonio J | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,386 | $197,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,386 | $181,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,512 | $166,000 | $62,100 | $103,900 |
| 2022 | $3,038 | $162,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,291 | $158,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,291 | $155,000 | $62,100 | $92,900 |
| 2019 | $3,041 | $150,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,890 | $146,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,724 | $142,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,692 | $142,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,692 | $142,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,692 | $150,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map