Seller's Agent in 2018
Jaqui Freund
RA Brokers
(832) 563-6713
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $262,000
Location, location, location! AFFORDABLE HOME on a 10,359 sq ft lot in Northgate, less than a mile from Texas A&M, restaurants, and shopping. This cozy mid-century 2 bedroom, 1 bath home with 1 car garage can either be renovated or torn down and built to suit. Sold AS IS. Phenomenal potential for investors, first-time home-buyers, Aggies seeking to buy instead of rent, or as a game-day VRBO. Don't miss out on this extraordinary opportunity, call today to schedule your showing.
Last Buyer's Agent
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan Commerce And Development Inc | -- | University Title | |
| Fuller Farm Llc | -- | University Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fuller Farm Llc | $177,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2023 06/30/23 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/06/2018 06/06/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/07/2018 05/07/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/06/2018 05/06/18 | For Sale | $170,000 | -- | $204 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,345 | $233,942 | $207,407 | $26,535 |
| 2024 | $4,345 | $218,298 | $196,426 | $21,872 |
| 2023 | $4,345 | $206,820 | $177,674 | $29,146 |
| 2022 | $4,474 | $204,031 | $177,674 | $26,357 |
| 2021 | $4,416 | $187,381 | $183,683 | $3,698 |
| 2020 | $4,495 | $187,492 | $183,683 | $3,809 |
| 2019 | $4,596 | $187,200 | $183,680 | $3,520 |
| 2018 | $4,173 | $170,000 | $166,804 | $3,196 |
| 2017 | $3,861 | $156,640 | $153,120 | $3,520 |
| 2016 | $3,820 | $154,960 | $134,680 | $20,280 |
| 2015 | $3,361 | $147,080 | $113,960 | $33,120 |
| 2014 | $3,361 | $139,740 | $103,600 | $36,140 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jaqui Freund
RA Brokers
(832) 563-6713
8 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 80682988
APN: 35539
Ask me questions while you tour the home.