Seller's Agent in 2012
Rona Port
The Pipal Group
(863) 414-6570
39 in this area
124 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $186,312 - $202,000
SELLER LOWERS PRICE AGAIN! Move-in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath brick construction in great neighborhood. Open floor plan with views of screened porch and nice yard. Great space for laundry and workshop off screened porch. Close to YMCA, mall and restaurants.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celentano Frank A | -- | Attorney | |
| Celentano Frank A | $34,000 | Midflorida Title Professiona | |
| Garcia Mayra E | $50,500 | Highlands Abstract & Title C |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Mayra E | $48,950 | |
| Closed | Garcia Mayra E | $5,029 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/17/2012 09/17/12 | Sold | $34,000 | -43.2% | $33 / Sq Ft |
| 08/23/2012 08/23/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/30/2011 09/30/11 | For Sale | $59,900 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,014 | $139,945 | $13,125 | $126,820 |
| 2024 | $1,894 | $147,091 | $13,125 | $133,966 |
| 2023 | $1,894 | $106,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,731 | $118,826 | $6,750 | $112,076 |
| 2021 | $1,533 | $85,631 | $6,750 | $78,881 |
| 2020 | $1,433 | $80,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,349 | $74,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,257 | $67,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,108 | $64,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,014 | $53,059 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $891 | $45,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $832 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Rona Port
The Pipal Group
(863) 414-6570
39 in this area
124 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Jeanny Campbell
RE/MAX
(863) 381-1848
120 in this area
298 Total Sales
Source: Heartland Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 219002
APN: C-02-35-28-050-0550-0260
Ask me questions while you tour the home.