Estimated Value: $326,723 - $418,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,148
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4313 Raber Rd NE, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $374,431, approximately $174 per square foot. 4313 Raber Rd NE is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Tuscarawas Valley Primary School, Tuscarawas Valley Intermediate School, and Tuscarawas Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Roemer Farms Llc
Bought by
Bailey Blake C and Bailey Kimberly R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Sold by
R & K Real Estate Ltd
Bought by
Roemer Farms Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Blake C | $37,000 | -- | |
| Roemer Farms Llc | $512,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roemer Farms Llc | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,146 | $218,440 | $30,420 | $188,020 |
| 2023 | $3,146 | $218,440 | $30,420 | $188,020 |
| 2022 | $3,150 | $76,454 | $10,647 | $65,807 |
| 2021 | $2,752 | $64,940 | $10,119 | $54,821 |
| 2020 | $2,752 | $64,940 | $10,119 | $54,821 |
| 2019 | $2,770 | $64,940 | $10,119 | $54,821 |
| 2018 | $2,814 | $62,080 | $9,670 | $52,410 |
| 2017 | $2,841 | $62,080 | $9,670 | $52,410 |
| 2016 | $2,840 | $62,080 | $9,670 | $52,410 |
| 2014 | $2,863 | $58,960 | $8,330 | $50,630 |
| 2013 | $2,290 | $58,960 | $8,330 | $50,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map