4313 Rolfe Ct McDonough, GA 30252
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $378,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,810
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4313 Rolfe Ct, McDonough, GA 30252 and is currently estimated at $361,420, approximately $128 per square foot. 4313 Rolfe Ct is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Tussahaw Elementary School, Locust Grove Middle School, and Locust Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2025
Sold by
Smith Ruth
Bought by
Martin Tabatha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
Sold by
Taylor Tarena
Bought by
Smith Ruth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2019
Sold by
Buggs Vincent Edwards
Bought by
Taylor Zarena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,725
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2008
Sold by
Peachtree Homes Inc
Bought by
Buggs Vincent E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,057
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Tabatha | -- | -- | |
| Smith Ruth | $300,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Zarena | $236,000 | -- | |
| Buggs Vincent E | $214,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor Zarena | $231,725 | |
| Previous Owner | Buggs Vincent E | $220,057 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,885 | $146,880 | $18,000 | $128,880 |
| 2024 | $5,885 | $147,640 | $18,000 | $129,640 |
| 2023 | $5,411 | $139,000 | $16,000 | $123,000 |
| 2022 | $4,682 | $120,000 | $15,960 | $104,040 |
| 2021 | $3,689 | $94,120 | $16,000 | $78,120 |
| 2020 | $3,536 | $90,120 | $12,000 | $78,120 |
| 2019 | $3,209 | $81,600 | $12,000 | $69,600 |
| 2018 | $3,063 | $77,800 | $12,000 | $65,800 |
| 2016 | $2,890 | $73,280 | $8,800 | $64,480 |
| 2015 | $2,763 | $67,880 | $8,800 | $59,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,640 | $10,000 | $57,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map