43137 Harrah St Flushing, OH 43977
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $153,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,720
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43137 Harrah St, Flushing, OH 43977 and is currently estimated at $127,000, approximately $73 per square foot. 43137 Harrah St is a home with nearby schools including Union Local Elementary School, Union Local Middle School, and Union Local High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
Sold by
Bailey John William and Bailey Laura A
Bought by
Gordon Jeremiah K and Gordon Kodi A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Bailey John William Jr E
Bought by
Bailey John William Jr E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Sold by
Bailey John W and Bailey Beverly J
Bought by
Bailey John W and Bailey Beverly J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1994
Sold by
Burch Robert L
Bought by
Burch Robert L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Sold by
Ryan Theodore E
Bought by
Ryan Theodore E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Jeremiah K | -- | None Available | |
| Bailey John William Jr E | -- | -- | |
| Bailey John W | $5,900 | -- | |
| Burch Robert L | $11,500 | -- | |
| Ryan Theodore E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $253 | $7,880 | $1,610 | $6,270 |
| 2024 | $249 | $7,880 | $1,610 | $6,270 |
| 2023 | $351 | $10,650 | $1,280 | $9,370 |
| 2022 | $351 | $10,644 | $1,278 | $9,366 |
| 2021 | $349 | $10,647 | $1,281 | $9,366 |
| 2020 | $318 | $9,280 | $1,110 | $8,170 |
| 2019 | $338 | $9,280 | $1,110 | $8,170 |
| 2018 | $280 | $9,280 | $1,110 | $8,170 |
| 2017 | $414 | $7,100 | $1,340 | $5,760 |
| 2016 | $253 | $7,100 | $1,340 | $5,760 |
| 2015 | $274 | $7,100 | $1,340 | $5,760 |
| 2014 | $296 | $7,610 | $1,210 | $6,400 |
| 2013 | $307 | $7,610 | $1,210 | $6,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map