4314 147th St Flushing, NY 11355
East Flushing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,436,353 - $1,878,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,261
Sq Ft
$728/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4314 147th St, Flushing, NY 11355 and is currently estimated at $1,646,838, approximately $728 per square foot. 4314 147th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 22 - Thomas Jefferson, J.H.S. 189Q Daniel Carter Beard, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2019
Sold by
Armas Pilar
Bought by
Lin Meixian and Zhang Sam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$962,000
Outstanding Balance
$833,615
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$813,223
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Marquez Alberto and Marquez Eddy
Bought by
Armas Pilar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$494,400
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2000
Sold by
Hjalmarsson Olga
Bought by
Marquez Maria Consuelo and Marquez Eddy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,400
Interest Rate
8.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Meixian | $1,480,000 | -- | |
| Armas Pilar | $618,000 | -- | |
| Marquez Maria Consuelo | $396,000 | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lin Meixian | $962,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Armas Pilar | $494,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Marquez Maria Consuelo | $356,400 | |
| Closed | Armas Pilar | $61,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,595 | $53,194 | $13,852 | $39,342 |
| 2025 | $9,996 | $52,752 | $13,053 | $39,699 |
| 2024 | $9,996 | $49,766 | $14,751 | $35,015 |
| 2023 | $9,450 | $47,052 | $11,995 | $35,057 |
| 2022 | $7,907 | $93,120 | $23,280 | $69,840 |
| 2021 | $8,375 | $80,340 | $23,280 | $57,060 |
| 2020 | $8,351 | $88,320 | $23,280 | $65,040 |
| 2019 | $8,676 | $82,380 | $23,280 | $59,100 |
| 2018 | $7,993 | $39,210 | $10,929 | $28,281 |
| 2017 | $7,241 | $36,991 | $13,578 | $23,413 |
| 2016 | $7,075 | $36,991 | $13,578 | $23,413 |
| 2015 | $3,989 | $36,633 | $16,127 | $20,506 |
| 2014 | $3,989 | $34,560 | $17,004 | $17,556 |
Source: Public Records
Map