4314 149th St Flushing, NY 11355
East Flushing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,649,000 - $1,967,765
Studio
--
Bath
2,882
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4314 149th St, Flushing, NY 11355 and is currently estimated at $1,772,441, approximately $615 per square foot. 4314 149th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 22 - Thomas Jefferson, J.H.S. 189Q Daniel Carter Beard, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2014
Sold by
Sun And Son Inc
Bought by
Shing Shek Ying and Sun Delphine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2012
Sold by
Shing Shek Ying and Sun Delphine
Bought by
Sun And Son Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2008
Sold by
Lccw Realiable Llc
Bought by
Shing Shek Ying and Sun Delphine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$533,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2007
Sold by
Passaretti Anthony J and Passaretti Gerard
Bought by
Cao Ziqiao and Lin Yu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,500
Interest Rate
6.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1996
Sold by
Passaretti Anthony J
Bought by
Passaretti Anthony J and Passaretti Julia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shing Shek Ying | -- | -- | |
| Shing Shek Ying | -- | -- | |
| Sun And Son Inc | -- | -- | |
| Sun And Son Inc | -- | -- | |
| Shing Shek Ying | $970,000 | -- | |
| Shing Shek Ying | $970,000 | -- | |
| Cao Ziqiao | $810,000 | -- | |
| Cao Ziqiao | $810,000 | -- | |
| Passaretti Anthony J | -- | The Title Guarantee Company | |
| Passaretti Anthony J | -- | The Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shing Shek Ying | $533,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cao Ziqiao | $80,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cao Ziqiao | $648,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,147 | $78,962 | $23,737 | $55,225 |
| 2025 | $14,277 | $76,832 | $20,831 | $56,001 |
| 2024 | $14,289 | $72,484 | $19,291 | $53,193 |
| 2023 | $13,453 | $68,381 | $19,759 | $48,622 |
| 2022 | $12,148 | $116,940 | $32,160 | $84,780 |
| 2021 | $13,552 | $96,960 | $32,160 | $64,800 |
| 2020 | $13,257 | $106,560 | $32,160 | $74,400 |
| 2019 | $12,343 | $92,640 | $32,160 | $60,480 |
| 2018 | $11,319 | $56,984 | $25,347 | $31,637 |
| 2017 | $10,878 | $54,835 | $24,595 | $30,240 |
| 2016 | $10,652 | $54,835 | $24,595 | $30,240 |
| 2015 | $6,019 | $53,356 | $28,678 | $24,678 |
| 2014 | $6,019 | $50,336 | $30,718 | $19,618 |
Source: Public Records
Map