4314 Fernside Dr Pasadena, TX 77505
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4314 Fernside Dr, Pasadena, TX 77505 and is currently estimated at $300,245, approximately $147 per square foot. 4314 Fernside Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Fairmont Elementary School, Fairmont Junior High School, and Deer Park High School - North Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
Boudreaux Karen Marie
Bought by
Boudreaux Wayne T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1998
Sold by
Phillips Dennis R and Phillips Lisa M
Bought by
Boudrenaux Wayne T and Boudrenaux Karen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,250
Outstanding Balance
$16,386
Interest Rate
7.16%
Estimated Equity
$283,859
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1993
Sold by
Smith Lisa Ingram and Ingram Lisa C
Bought by
Phillips Dennis R and Phillips Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boudreaux Wayne T | -- | -- | |
| Boudrenaux Wayne T | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Phillips Dennis R | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boudrenaux Wayne T | $94,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Phillips Dennis R | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,231 | $272,312 | $80,805 | $191,507 |
| 2024 | $4,231 | $250,737 | $64,995 | $185,742 |
| 2023 | $4,231 | $275,258 | $64,995 | $210,263 |
| 2022 | $6,288 | $247,662 | $64,995 | $182,667 |
| 2021 | $6,028 | $209,332 | $54,105 | $155,227 |
| 2020 | $6,129 | $200,933 | $54,105 | $146,828 |
| 2019 | $6,259 | $198,503 | $49,186 | $149,317 |
| 2018 | $3,896 | $177,813 | $49,186 | $128,627 |
| 2017 | $5,142 | $177,813 | $49,186 | $128,627 |
| 2016 | $4,675 | $165,641 | $44,970 | $120,671 |
| 2015 | $2,942 | $136,000 | $28,106 | $107,894 |
| 2014 | $2,942 | $141,052 | $28,106 | $112,946 |
Source: Public Records
Map