4314 Irish Bend Rd Franklin, LA 70538
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $209,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,126
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4314 Irish Bend Rd, Franklin, LA 70538 and is currently estimated at $190,789, approximately $89 per square foot. 4314 Irish Bend Rd is a home located in St. Mary Parish with nearby schools including W.P. Foster Elementary School, Franklin Junior High School, and Franklin Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,210 | $17,314 | $3,518 | $13,796 |
| 2024 | $2,210 | $17,314 | $3,518 | $13,796 |
| 2023 | $2,081 | $16,060 | $3,518 | $12,542 |
| 2022 | $2,035 | $16,060 | $3,518 | $12,542 |
| 2021 | $2,138 | $16,060 | $3,518 | $12,542 |
| 2020 | $2,138 | $16,060 | $3,518 | $12,542 |
| 2019 | $2,033 | $15,695 | $3,518 | $12,177 |
| 2018 | $2,033 | $15,695 | $3,518 | $12,177 |
| 2017 | $1,939 | $15,695 | $3,518 | $12,177 |
| 2016 | $1,939 | $15,695 | $3,518 | $12,177 |
| 2015 | $972 | $11,938 | $0 | $11,938 |
| 2014 | $979 | $11,938 | $0 | $11,938 |
| 2013 | $979 | $11,938 | $0 | $11,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map