4314 Thicket Dr Garland, TX 75043
Meadow Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,203 - $280,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,419
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4314 Thicket Dr, Garland, TX 75043 and is currently estimated at $258,551, approximately $182 per square foot. 4314 Thicket Dr is a home located in Dallas County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2010
Sold by
Williford Scott Ervin and Oliver Lisa Rene Williford
Bought by
Williford Robert Don
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williford Robert Don | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $954 | $220,470 | $65,000 | $155,470 |
| 2024 | $954 | $220,470 | $65,000 | $155,470 |
| 2023 | $954 | $195,920 | $50,000 | $145,920 |
| 2022 | $4,642 | $188,790 | $40,000 | $148,790 |
| 2021 | $4,697 | $178,600 | $40,000 | $138,600 |
| 2020 | $3,952 | $148,240 | $30,000 | $118,240 |
| 2019 | $4,182 | $148,240 | $30,000 | $118,240 |
| 2018 | $3,656 | $129,570 | $30,000 | $99,570 |
| 2017 | $3,175 | $112,600 | $30,000 | $82,600 |
| 2016 | $2,478 | $87,890 | $20,000 | $67,890 |
| 2015 | $831 | $82,230 | $20,000 | $62,230 |
| 2014 | $831 | $78,270 | $20,000 | $58,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map