4315 168th Ave SE Horace, ND 58047
Estimated Value: $277,215 - $464,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,541
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4315 168th Ave SE, Horace, ND 58047 and is currently estimated at $341,554, approximately $221 per square foot. 4315 168th Ave SE is a home with nearby schools including Horace Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and West Fargo Sheyenne High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $475 | $118,900 | $52,500 | $66,400 |
| 2024 | $2,478 | $116,400 | $52,500 | $63,900 |
| 2023 | $297 | $111,700 | $52,500 | $59,200 |
| 2022 | $2,116 | $94,950 | $36,450 | $58,500 |
| 2021 | $2,032 | $89,050 | $36,450 | $52,600 |
| 2020 | $1,903 | $87,500 | $36,450 | $51,050 |
| 2019 | $1,903 | $87,500 | $36,450 | $51,050 |
| 2018 | $563 | $87,500 | $36,450 | $51,050 |
| 2017 | $1,256 | $60,100 | $16,800 | $43,300 |
| 2016 | $1,104 | $57,300 | $15,250 | $42,050 |
| 2015 | $1,107 | $54,050 | $14,400 | $39,650 |
| 2014 | $1,013 | $49,150 | $13,100 | $36,050 |
| 2013 | $923 | $46,350 | $12,350 | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map